Headliners: Raven Grimassi, Stephanie Taylor, and Ivo Dominguez Jr.
Also appearing: Roger Coleman, Grey Ghosthawk
Music: Dragon Ritual Drummers, Also: Shiny Happy People Drum Tribe

Headliner Workshops (Archive Samhain 2014)

Click here for General Workshops

 

  • Holly Allender Kraig

    • Psychic Development Thursday 1:30pm-3:30pm at the Thunderdome
    • Donald Kraig’s Life Lessons & the Future of Magick Friday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Blue Room
    • Memorial Service for Donald Michael Kraig Saturday Saturday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Thunderdome
  • Sonja Sadovsky

    • The Evolution of the Goddess: A Modern Perspective Saturday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Arts and Crafts Room
    • Trance Writing: Connecting to the Divine Friday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Sanctuary
    • The Best Banned Books You Never Heard of Thursday 11:00 - 12:30in the Arts and Crafts Room
  • Mama Gina

    • LBRP with Mama Gina Thursday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Arts and Crafts Room
  • Ginger Doss

    • Meditation Techniques for the Modern Hectic Lifestyle - Daily meditation is easier than you think, and can be done anywhere, anytime!
      Thursday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Sanctuary
  • Ann Moura

    • Reading Tarot Thursday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Blue Room
    • Green Witchcraft Friday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Blue Room
    • Meditation -- Visiting the Crone Saturday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Sanctuary
  • Kirk White, M.A, L.Ac.

    • Masterful Living: The Elements of Life Thursday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Blue Room
    • Witch as Shapeshifter Friday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Sanctuary
    • Lessons in Ritual Triage or "How to Avoid the Ford Pinto Ritual" Saturday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Sanctuary
    • Witches Heal Saturday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Arts and Crafts Building
    • Elemental Life Readings: Saturday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Sanctuary
  • Elspeth

    • Integral Evolution in Our Rapidly Changing World Thursday: 11:00-12:30 in the Blue Room
    • It's Only Too Late if You Don't Start Now! Friday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Sanctuary
    • The Feminine Divine Saturday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Blue Room
    • Grandmother Turtle's Wisdom Stories Saturday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Sanctuary
  • Nybor

    • Changing the Form Thursday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Sanctuary
    • Sacred Space as a Template Friday 11:00 - 12:30 in the Thunderdome
  • David Salisbury

    • Flying to the Witches' Sabbath Thursday 1:30 - 3:30 in the Sanctuary
    • Deepening Our Craft Friday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Arts and Crafts Room
    • The Teen Pagan Spirit Saturday 4:00 - 6:00 in the Blue Room
  • Andras Corban-Arthen

    • The ‘Indians’ of Old Europe Thursday 4:00 - 6:00 Thunderdome
    • Lessons from the Pagan Survivals Thunderdome 1:30 - 3:30 Fri
    • Pagans at the Parliament Thunderdome 11am - 12:30 Sat